Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. Sold in 16oz by weight.
Polysorbate 80 (1lb)
Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer. Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.