All natural Buttermilk Powder is often used in soap for the creamy lather that it produces on skin. Buttermilk Powder can be used in soap, lotion bars, bath fizzies, milk bath and face masks.
$1.95 – $29.95
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Blend amount as desired into formula.
Recommended use levels:
Lotions & Creams: 2-10%
Milk Bath: 75-100%
Country Of Origin: United States
Why People Use This Product:
To provide moisturizing properties to products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Milk Bath. Soap. Lotions. Creams.
Great skin softening properties. All Natural.
Physical Form: Light Yellow Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water.
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.
California Prop 65 Statement: This product is not on the CA Prop 65 list of toxic chemicals.
This product conforms to the reporting requirements of California Proposition 65 (Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986). We are conforming to the regulation by reporting the existence, or lack thereof, of ingredients deemed reportable by the above mentioned regulations via a Safety Data Sheet (SDS), in Section 15 “Regulatory Information.” Ingredients from Natural Food Sources (NFS) and are exempt from reporting in accordance with Title 27, § 25501(a).
2oz, 1lb, 5lb (5-1lb size)
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.