Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It is often used to add moisturizing properties to lotions and creams. Argan oil is commonly used in hair care products for split ends. Our argan oil is pure and not a blend.
$8.95 – $24.95
International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Argania spinosa (Argan) Oil
Lotions. Creams. Hair Treatment. Cuticle Creams.
Points of Interest:
Argan Oil is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. Pure Oil, not a blend.
Physical Form: Yellow Liquid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Short Term Storage:
Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature.
Long Term Storage:
Removing air from storage container will delay oxidation and rancidity (may need to place in a smaller container). Refrigeration can extend shelf life.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.
Country Of Origin: Morocco
|SAP Converted-KOH: 0.19||SAP Converted-NaOH: 0.135|
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.
There are no reviews yet.