Welcome to BeScented
stearic acid

$1.95

  • stearic acid

Crafters Choice™ Stearic Acid

Triple pressed palm stearic acid.
1lb by weight

In stock

  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)
  • Usage Rate

Description

Triple pressed palm stearic acid. Cosmetic grade. Commonly used to emulsify lotions made from scratch. Can be used in candle manufacturing to raise the melt point and improve the hardness of candle wax.

Ingredients: Stearic Acid

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Size

1lb, 5lb, 25lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Add a review

Melt & Pour Soaps: 3%, Lotions: 1-25%, Candles: 9-12%