Welcome to BeScented

$11.00

Polysorbate 80 (1lb)

Polysorbate 80 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients. Sold in 16oz by weight.

In stock

  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (1)
  • INCI

Description

Polysorbate 80 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer. Polysorbate 80 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.

Polysorbate 80 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

 

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Size

8oz, 16oz

1 review for "Polysorbate 80 (1lb)"

  1. (verified owner):

    Great buy on a great product! So happy you carry this đŸ™‚

Add a review

Polysorbate 80