Welcome to BeScented

$4.50$18.95

Castor Oil

Helps provide rich bubbles in soap making.

Sold by weight: 1lb & 7lb

Clear selection
SKU: N/A Category:
  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Reviews (0)

Description

Vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Liquid at both high and low temperatures. Rich in fatty acids. Acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. All Natural. Cold Pressed.

Ingredients: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 5-10%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Size

1lb, 7lb

Reviews

There are no reviews yet. Add a review